STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AGE UK NORTH TYNESIDE nonprofit

Company Number
01763579
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bradbury Centre
    13 Saville Street West
  • North Shields
  • NE29 6QP
  • Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88100: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGE CONCERN NORTH TYNESIDE
  • AGE CONCERN (NORTH TYNESIDE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bruce Neville Howorth as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-15 no member list details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Jane Moody as a director on 2015-08-19 details
2015-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dianne Fleming as a director on 2015-09-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf