We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. TERRATEC LIMITED

Company Number
01762499
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 2 And 2a
    Phoebe Lane Industrial Estate
  • Halifax
  • HX3 9EX
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-27
Previous Names
  • TONICLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Howard Kaye Whiteley controls United Kingdom flag A.B. TERRATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mark Firth controls United Kingdom flag A.B. TERRATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 1983- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Patricia Smith controls United Kingdom flag A.B. TERRATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr George Michael Watson controls United Kingdom flag A.B. TERRATEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 1983- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-27 with no updates details
2017-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-27 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Howard Kaye Whiteley on 2015-10-28 details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Howard Kaye Whiteley on 2013-04-11 details
2013-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-07 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2012-06-07 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-06-07 details
2012-04-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip Wilkinson as a secretary details
2012-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Wilkinson as a director details
2012-04-13 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf