Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A.A. GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
01759428
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1983 (almost 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Begbies Traynor
    No1 Winckley Court Chapel Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 8BU
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE A A GROUP LIMITED
  • A.A. WELDING AND FABRICATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-05 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-05 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-05 details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-05 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Registered office changed on 27/09/07 from: priorswood place east pimbo skelmersdale lancs WN8 9QB details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Resolutions details
2007-09-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2007 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2006-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2006 Return made up to 31/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2005 Return made up to 31/12/04; no change of members details
2004-10-16 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2004-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2004 Return made up to 31/12/03; full list of members; amend details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf