Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01756653
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1983 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Clarke
  • Mr Patrick Ian Crouch
Registered Address
  • Westmead Drive
    Westmead Industrial Estate
  • Swindon
  • SN5 7UU
  • Wilts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-28
Previous Names
  • ACORN SWINDON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WESTMEAD DRIVE, WESTMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SWINDON, SN5 7UU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7445871

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Clarke controls United Kingdom flag ACORN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1983- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Patrick Ian Crouch controls United Kingdom flag ACORN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Simon David Evers as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ross Michael Peart as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon David Evers as a director on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Paul Bulfield as a director on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Paul Bulfield as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Mark Clarke as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Clarke as a director on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Patrick Ian Crouch as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ross Michael Peart as a director on 2021-08-10 details
2021-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Ian Crouch as a director on 2021-08-10 details
2021-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2021-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-28 with no updates details
2020-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-28 with no updates details
2019-04-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-28 with no updates details
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-28 with no updates details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-28 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf