STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CHEMENCE LIMITED

Company Number
01746313
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    Imperial House,15 Kingsway
  • London
  • WC2B 6UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20520: Manufacture of glues (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LOCKSHIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/C, Earlstrees Ind Estate, Princewood Road, CORBY, Northamptonshire, NN17 4XD, England

EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/C, Earlstrees Ind Estate, Princewood Road, CORBY, Northamptonshire, NN17 4XD, England

EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/C, Earlstrees Ind Estate, Princewood Road, CORBY, Northamptonshire, NN17 4XD, England

EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/C, Earlstrees Ind Estate, Princewood Road, CORBY, Northamptonshire, NN17 4XD, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Chemence Ltd IN re inadequate risk assessment and guarding of adhesive filling and packaging machines - IN served - failure to carry out a suitable...

Chemence Ltd IN served re: confined spaces work (emergency rescue) Improvement Notice served requiring company to review procedures for effecting e...

Chemence Ltd. 1 x IN served requiring assessment in relation to explosion risks Improvement Notice issued under The Dangerous Substances & Explosiv...

Improvement Notice served requiring company to undertake statutory examination of all local exhaust ventilation in use at the premises & devise a ...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Douglas Wilson on 2014-06-22 details
2014-07-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Douglas Wilson on 2014-06-22 details
2014-07-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Douglas Wilson on 2014-06-22 details
2014-07-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Robert Douglas Wilson on 2014-06-22 details
2014-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2014 Registration of charge 017463130008 details
2014-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2014 Registration of charge 017463130008 details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20520 Manufacture of glues UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf