We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
01744763
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 1983 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Honor Oak Road
  • London
  • SE23 3SQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABN AMRO CAPITAL LIMITED.
  • ABN AMRO PRIVATE EQUITY (UK) LIMITED
  • ABN AMRO CAUSEWAY LIMITED
  • CAUSEWAY CAPITAL LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.131) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA to 7 Honor Oak Road London SE23 3SQ on 2016-01-27 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Henry Wood House Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA England to Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA on 2014-12-14 details
2014-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London England to Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London W1W 7FA on 2014-12-14 details
2014-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Statford Place London W1C 1AY to 2 Henry Wood House 2 Riding House Street London on 2014-12-11 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Carey Lane London EC2V 8AE on 2013-02-01 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Lawson as a director details
2011-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Southwell as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf