We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NUVISAN PHARMA SERVICES UK LTD

Company Number
01743940
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 1983 (about 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Laurel House
    173 Chorley New Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4QZ
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AAI (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
  • LAB (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2013-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-08-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dietrich Gunter Michael Bruchmann on 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf