STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
01737985
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1983 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road
    Pill
  • Bristol
  • BS20 0DD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRESSO LIMITED
  • AMPERSAND SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

115 payments from government totalling £103,122 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

ST GEORGES HALL, EASTON-IN-GORDANO, BRISTOL, BS20 0PX, United Kingdom

St George's Hall, Easton-in-Gordano, Bristol, BS20 0PX, United Kingdom

St Georges Hall, Easton-in-Gordano, Bristol, BS20 0PX, United Kingdom

Telephone Numbers

Number: +44 01275377200

Number: +0044 01275377200

UK Gazette Notices

AGRESSO LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z481284X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eden House, Eden Office Park, 62 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD England to Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD England to Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St. Georges Hall Easton-in-Gordano Bristol BS20 0PX to Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eden House, Eden Park Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD England to Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eden House, Eden Office Park 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD England to Eden House, Eden Office Park, 82 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2016-02-08 details
2016-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derren Nisbet as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Grant Harwood as a director on 2015-10-16 details
2015-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Francis Sutton as a director on 2015-10-16 details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephan Sieber as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ray Leclerq as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul James Vogel as a director on 2015-07-16 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Francis Sutton as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anwen Robinson as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Ivan Hunt as a director on 2014-09-19 details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arie Van Marion as a director details
2014-06-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Goncalo Leitao as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf