[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+E RECORDS LIMITED

Company Number
01736204
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 July 1983 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Leonard Blavatnik
  • Mr Leonard Blavatnik
Registered Address
  • Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6AF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • MUSHROOM RECORDS (UK) LIMITED
  • TICKETMUSIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WARNER MUSIC UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 1961- ) controls United Kingdom flag A+E RECORDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A+E RECORDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag FUNGHI RECORDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A+E RECORDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag INFECTIOUS RECORDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael John Watson as a director on 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter David Breeden as a director on 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antony David Harlow as a director on 2021-01-27 details
2021-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Vaughn Bergen as a director on 2021-01-27 details
2020-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-27 details
2020-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-31 with no updates details
2020-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Vaughn Bergen as a director on 2020-05-21 details
2020-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathryn Le Gassick as a director on 2020-01-15 details
2019-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Heneage Radice as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Denys Booker as a director on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-31 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-28 details
2019-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2019 Resolutions details
2019-05-14 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2018-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-31 with no updates details
2018-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Kathryn Le Gassick on 2018-06-21 details
2018-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kathryn Le Gassick as a director on 2018-06-21 details
2018-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-29 details
2018-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Ancliff as a director on 2018-05-16 details
2018-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Ancliff as a director on 2012-02-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf