Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
01734279
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1983 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Daniels Way
    Hucknall
  • Nottingham
  • NG15 7LL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • THYSSENKRUPP AUFZUGE LIMITED
  • THYSSEN AUFZUGE LIMITED
  • THYSSEN LIFTS AND ESCALATORS LIMITED
  • THYSSEN ESCALATORS LIMITED
  • KINDBAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2019-12-19 Thyssenkrupp Ag (Germany) controls United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1983- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2019-01-01 United Kingdom flag THYSSENKRUPP UK PLC (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1983- ) Share Ownership historic details
2017-03-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-15 United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 1961- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates details
2022-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Lookout 4 Bull Close Road Lenton Nottingham NG7 2UL to Unit 1 Daniels Way Hucknall Nottingham NG15 7LL on 2022-02-17 details
2022-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Stride as a director on 2022-01-24 details
2021-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Kalinowski as a secretary on 2021-07-31 details
2021-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark James Adam Kalinowski as a director on 2021-07-31 details
2021-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Charlotte Elizabeth Nuttall as a director on 2021-06-18 details
2021-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-01 with no updates details
2021-03-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Thyssenkrupp Ag as a person with significant control on 2019-12-19 details
2021-03-15 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2021-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2021 Resolutions details
2020-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-03-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Thyssenkrupp Ag as a person with significant control on 2019-12-19 details
2020-03-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc as a person with significant control on 2019-12-19 details
2020-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-01 with updates details
2019-12-24 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc as a person with significant control on 2019-01-01 details
2019-12-24 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-12-24 details
2019-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Saunders as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Paul Taylor as a director on 2019-07-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up