We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABWOOD MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED

Company Number
01730319
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 615/623,Princes Road,
    Dartford,Kent.
  • DA2 6DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ANTSPRINT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ATLANTA TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABWOOD MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Solvency Statement dated 02/11/15 details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Stanfield as a director details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf