We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01729962
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7-8 Ritz Parade
    Western Avenue
  • London
  • W5 3RA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • BALMVIEW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arvind Joshi controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7-8 Ritz Parade Western Avenue Hanger Lane London W5 3RA to 7-8 Ritz Parade Western Avenue London W5 3RA on 2015-03-24 details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86/88 South Ealing Road Ealing London W5 4QB to 7-8 Ritz Parade Western Avenue Hanger Lane London W5 3RA on 2014-10-10 details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arvind Joshi on 2010-01-11 details
2010-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rakesh Narain Bhargava on 2010-01-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf