[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & N. VEVERS LIMITED

Company Number
01729952
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1983 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Victor Vincent Matthews
Registered Address
  • Macart House
    Farnham Road
  • Bradford
  • BD7 3JG
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-06
Previous Names
  • ENTERFLOW LIMITED
  • BALMLORD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Victor Vincent Matthews controls United Kingdom flag A. & N. VEVERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1983- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-06 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-06 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-06 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-06 with no updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-06 with updates details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
13.10 Preparation and spinning of textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf