[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIG TRAVEL EMEA LIMITED

Company Number
01728011
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 June 1983 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.
Registered Address
  • Unit 21 Cecil Pashley Way
    Shoreham Airport
  • Shorham By Sea
  • BN43 5FF
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • TRAVEL GUARD EMEA LIMITED
  • AIG TRAVEL ASSIST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • MERCURY INTERNATIONAL ASSISTANCE AND CLAIMS LIMITED
  • MERCURY INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
  • A.S.O. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 21 CECIL PASHLEY WAY, SHOREHAM AIRPORT, SHOREHAM BY SEA, WEST SUSSEX, BN43 5FF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9091038

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 American International Group, Inc. controls United Kingdom flag AIG TRAVEL EMEA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AIG TRAVEL EMEA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag AIG TRAVEL EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-07 with updates details
2021-01-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-14 details
2020-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-07 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-07 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Robert Howard as a director on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Conrad Heap as a director on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Joe Minnich as a director on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alun Christopher Thomas as a director on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Thomas Robinson as a director on 2018-12-12 details
2018-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-02-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kate Hillery on 2017-02-27 details
2016-12-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 150 Cheapside London EC2V 6ET United Kingdom to The Aig Building 58 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4AB details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frank O'neill as a director on 2016-06-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 9 Jun 1967- ) details
United States flag AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 9 Jun 1967- ) details
United States flag AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 9 Jun 1967- ) details
United States flag AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 9 Jun 1967- ) details
United States flag AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 9 Jun 1967- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf