[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A WOODFORD LIMITED

Company Number
01727326
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 May 1983 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Michael Warren
  • Mrs Ann Kathleen Warren
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor
    Crown House 151 High Road
  • Loughton
  • IG10 4LG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-12
Previous Names
  • A. & A. ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £3,148

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A. & A. 2000 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & A WOODFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2020-03-30 to 2020-03-29 details
2020-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-12 with no updates details
2020-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2019-03-30 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-12 with no updates details
2019-07-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-10-31 to 2019-03-31 details
2018-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-12 with no updates details
2018-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2018 Change of name notice details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-12 with updates details
2017-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ann Kathleen Warren on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Ann Kathleen Warren on 2017-07-01 details
2017-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Michael Warren on 2017-07-01 details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-12 with updates details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf