We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANITE TELECOMS LIMITED

Company Number
01721900
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1983 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ancells Business Park
    Harvest Crescent
  • Fleet
  • GU51 2UZ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • ANITE SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • CRAY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • MARCOL GROUP LIMITED
  • MARCOL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 195 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ANCELLS BUSINESS PARK, HARVEST CRESCENT, FLEET, HAMPSHIRE, GU51 2UZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7126855

Branches alpha

France flag branch ANITE TELECOMS (France, 1 Jan 2006- ) details
Luxembourg flag inactive branch ANITE TELECOMS LIMITED (Luxembourg, 8 Jun 1994- 3 Jan 2003) details
Luxembourg flag inactive branch ANITE TELECOMS LIMITED (Luxembourg, 8 Jun 1994- 3 Jan 2003) details
Belgium flag branch ANITE TELECOMS LIMITED (Belgium, 1 Apr 1994- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 017219000017 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 017219000015 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 017219000018 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 017219000016 in full details
2016-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2016-10-26 true Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Bass as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-01-20 details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Solvency Statement dated 19/01/16 details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-04-30 to 2016-10-31 details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy David Howard as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Bass as a director on 2015-12-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf