STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SEVERFIELD PLC

Company Number
01721262
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 1983 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Severs House Dalton Airfield Industrial Estate
    Dalton
  • Thirsk
  • Y07 3JN
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25110: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SEVERFIELD-ROWEN PLC
  • SEVERFIELD-REEVE PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7058278

Company Addresses

DALTON AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DALTON, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO7 3JN, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

OFFER FOR SUBSCRIPTION BY WAY OF RIGHTS OF UP TO 208,252,511 NEW ORDINARY SHARES OF 2.5 PENCE EACH AT A PRICE OF 23 PENCE PER SHARE ON THE BASIS OF 7 NEW ORDINARY SHARES FOR EVERY 3 EXISTING ORDINARY SHARES ALREADY HELD ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 no member list details
2015-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alun Hughes Griffiths on 2014-05-21 details
2015-06-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark Sanderson on 2014-05-21 details
2015-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Lawson on 2014-05-21 details
2015-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Dodds on 2014-05-21 details
2015-06-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan David Dunsmore on 2014-05-21 details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-09-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Keith Elliott as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of John Anthony Osbaldiston as a director on 2014-07-19 details
2014-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Ian Whiteman as a director on 2014-07-19 details
2014-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Toby Jonathan Langford Hayward as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 no member list details
2014-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan David Dunsmore on 2014-05-30 details
2014-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dalton Airfield Ind Est Dalton Thirsk North Yorkshire YO7 3JN on 2014-05-21 details
2014-05-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1785490 (Issue: 60450) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25110 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf