We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE IMPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
01716787
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 April 1983 (almost 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8-10 Apian Wayy
    Salford
  • Manchester
  • M7 0XB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1988-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1990-11-03
Previous Names
  • ABBEYGATE WHOLESALE LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1994-01-10 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1994-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 1994 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1993-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 1993 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1993-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 1993 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1992-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 1992 Administrative Receiver's report details
1992-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 1992 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
1991-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1991 Certificate of specific penalty details
1991-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 1991 Certificate of specific penalty details
1991-10-18 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1991-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 1991 Director resigned details
1991-06-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 03/11/90; full list of members details
1991-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 1991 Resolutions details
1990-04-23 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 03/11/89; full list of members details
1989-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-03-31 details
1989-04-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 04/11/88; full list of members details
1988-05-06 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 23/11/87; full list of members details
1988-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1987-03-31 details
1987-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1986-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf