STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CHELTENHAM AND GLOUCESTER OMNIBUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01713578
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1983 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • NORTH WESTERN EMPLOYERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £606,449
  • £305,676 from Department for Transport on 2010-08-13 (details)
  • £300,774 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-13 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6811439

Company Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 65 LONDON ROAD, GLOUCESTER, GL1 3HF, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Gervase Andrew on 2016-04-28 details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2015-03-03 details
2015-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2015-03-03 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Miles Cox on 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel Derek Greer on 2014-06-09 details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel Derek Greer on 2014-06-09 details
2014-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rupert Miles Cox as a director details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Manning as a director details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rupert Miles Cox as a director details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Manning as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf