We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT DATASTORE LIMITED

Company Number
01712811
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1983 (almost 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • E3 The Premier Centre
    Premier Way Abbey Park
  • Romsey
  • SO51 9DG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.10/3: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.10: Warehousing and storage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5210: Warehousing and storage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AWAYFREE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABBOT HOUSE, 14-22 VALE ROYAL, YORK WAY, LONDON, N7 9AU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7472124

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Priscilla Graham controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT DATASTORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chua Mock See as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alwick Investments Sa as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Priscilla Sarah Graham as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Premier Centre Premier Way Abbey Park Romsey Hampshire SO51 9DG United Kingdom on 2012-01-10 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Alie Street London E1 8DA on 2011-01-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf