We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company Number
01711044
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 1983 (almost 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Dunluce Gardens
    Pangbourne
  • Reading
  • RG8 7LA
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ECOLINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Keith Lowndes controls United Kingdom flag ABBEVILLE COMPUTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Keith Lowndes as a person with significant control on 2017-08-23 details
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2015-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Bec Tithe Whitchurch Hill Reading Oxfordshire RG8 7NP on 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Lowndes on 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Lowndes on 2013-08-22 details
2013-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kews Cottage Aldworth Road Upper Basildon Berkshire RG8 8NG on 2013-08-22 details
2013-08-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrea Lowndes as a secretary details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf