We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAL (H) LIMITED

Company Number
01707427
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Team House
    Shaftesbury Lane
  • Blandford Forum
  • DT11 7FG
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17290: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • AMBERLEY ADHESIVE LABELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Henry Geller as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Henstridge as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Team House Higher Shaftesbury Lane Blandford Dorset DT11 7FG to Team House Shaftesbury Lane Blandford Forum Dorset DT11 7FG on 2014-10-06 details
2014-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David William Henstridge on 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Henry Geller on 2012-11-01 details
2013-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David William Henstridge on 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-05-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-05-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17290 Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf