STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HASTINGS & DISTRICT TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
01705689
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 March 1983 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • SOUTH COAST BUSES LIMITED
  • HASTINGS AND DISTRICT TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Southgate as a director details
2013-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Southgate as a director details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Medlicott as a director details
2012-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Michael Southgate as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf