We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01704332
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 1983 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Olde Pheasant
    Tingrith Road
  • Lower Rads End
  • MK17 9EF
  • Eversholt
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABC COMPUTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alun Harold Wells on 2009-12-03 details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Return made up to 21/11/08; full list of members details
2008-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2007 Return made up to 21/11/07; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2006 Return made up to 21/11/06; full list of members details
2006-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2005-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2005 Return made up to 21/11/05; full list of members details
2004-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2004 Return made up to 21/11/04; full list of members details
2004-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.13 Pre-press and pre-media services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf