We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DENNY BROS LIMITED

Company Number
01696899
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Barry Douglas Denny
  • Mr Barry Douglas Denny
Registered Address
  • Kempson Way
    Bury St. Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP32 7AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DENNY BROS. PRINTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Denny Brothers Printing Ltd, Kempson Way, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Suffolk, IP32 7AR, England

Kempson Way,, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 7AR, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 301728726 - New printing press lacked guards over inrunning nip - purchased direct from Dutch supplier

Branches alpha

France flag branch DENNY BROS LTD (France, 1 Apr 2013- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Douglas Denny controls United Kingdom flag DENNY BROS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1983- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DENNY BROS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag DENNY BROS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Haig Denny as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Denny as a director details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIX-A-FORM Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 16 2002-09-25 2022-09-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf