We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01696794
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 1983 (about 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Montague Place
    Quayside
  • Chatham
  • ME4 4QU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-18
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE ACTION LIMITED
  • BARONSLATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE ACTION LIMITED,

ABSOLUTE REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2013 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2012-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Smith & Williamson Limited First Floor 89 King Street Maidstone Kent ME14 1BG on 2009-12-15 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Registered office changed on 29/06/2009 from focus house no 6 tonbridge road maidstone kent ME16 8RP details
2008-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2008 Appointment of a liquidator details
2008-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2008 Order of court to wind up details
2007-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2007 Return made up to 18/01/07; full list of members details
2006-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2006 Return made up to 18/01/06; full list of members details
2005-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2005 Return made up to 18/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2004-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2002-06-30 details
2004-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2004 Return made up to 28/01/04; full list of members details
2003-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2003 Return made up to 28/01/03; full list of members details
2002-10-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2002-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2001-06-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1746968 (Issue: 60399) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31.50 Manufacture of lighting equipment and electric lamps UK SIC Classification 2003 details
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf