STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BERMAC ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
01694959
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 1983 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 84 Broomfield Road
    Chelmsford
  • Essex
  • CM1 1SS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • BERMAC PROPERTIES PLC
  • FIRESUN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-12-15 details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-02 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-06-15 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-12-15 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-12-15 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-15 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-12-15 details
2014-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-06-15 details
2012-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rob Mackay as a director details
2011-01-17 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 29/11/08; full list of members details
2008-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-05-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 58 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf