[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S KNITWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
01693551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1983 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ashok Kumar Sharma
Registered Address
  • Crossfield Garage
    Leconfield Street
  • Cleator Moor
  • CA25 5QG
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-28
Previous Names
  • TRIGGERLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/DevonshireStreetNorth/A & S, Majid House, 37-49 Devonshire Street North, MANCHESTER, Lancashire, M12 6JR, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x Improvement Notice - 1/13/07/05/13/IB/1 served - You have not ensured that the workplace, namely areas restricting access to fire extinguishers...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Ashok Kumar Sharma controls United Kingdom flag A & S KNITWEAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-28 with no updates details
2019-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-28 with no updates details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-28 with no updates details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-28 with no updates details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ashok Kumar Sharma as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf