STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED

Company Number
01690515
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
11 January 1983 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kroll Buchler Phillips
    10 Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7RB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2121: Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-09-30
Previous Names
  • ROMNEY PACKAGING CONVERTERS LIMITED
  • ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHTIETH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED,

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED,

Notice: 175 (Issue: 56587) Date: 10 June 2002 Issue Number: 56587 Page number: 6944 Publication Date: Monday, 10 June 2002 Notice Code: 2443 ...,

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED,

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED,

ROMNEY PACKAGING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2007-05-16 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2006 Court order details
2004-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2004 Dissolved details
2004-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2004 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2004-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2004 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2003-11-12 details
2004-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2004 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2004-07-02 details
2004-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2003 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2002-11-12 details
2002-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2002 Registered office changed on 07/12/02 from: sherlock house 73 baker street london W1U 6RD details
2002-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2002 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
2002-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2002 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2002-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2002 Administrative Receiver's report details
2002-06-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2121 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf