We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOUCHEL LIMITED

Company Number
01686040
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1982 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wsp House
    70 Chancery Lane
  • London
  • WC2A 1AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • MOUCHEL PARKMAN SERVICES LIMITED
  • MOUCHEL PARKMAN UK LIMITED
  • MOUCHEL CONSULTING LIMITED
  • L G MOUCHEL & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • MOUCHEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • DE SAINT LUCE ORGANISATION (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

914 payments from government totalling £220,824 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

EXPORT HOUSE, CAWSEY WAY, WOKING, SURREY, GU21 6QX, United Kingdom

Unit 2 Rye Hill Office Park, Birmingham Road, Allesley, Coventry, West Midlands, CV5 9AB

Public Statements

Mouchel is the leading UK highways consultant managing 17,000km of strategic and 45,000km of local road network. Our consultancy & Infrastructure s...

Mouchel are committed to complying with all relevant environmental legislation and other requirements and to minimise the risk of pollution.We work...

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 900540375

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9697813

Branches alpha

New Zealand flag inactive branch MOUCHEL LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Sep 2010-12 Mar 2014) details
New Zealand flag inactive branch MOUCHEL LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Sep 2010-12 Mar 2014) details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MOUCHEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1982- ) controls United Kingdom flag GENICA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2016-12-15 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Amber Court William Armstrong Drive Newcastle Business Park Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 7YQ details
2016-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Kane as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Karen Anne Sewell as a secretary on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tempsford Hall Sandy Bedfordshire SG19 2BD to Wsp House 70 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1AF on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark William Naysmith as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Christopher John Noble as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Charles Jackson as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bethan Melges as a secretary on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Mark Williams as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Davies as a director on 2016-10-12 details
2016-08-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Steven Apsey as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-05-12 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Davies as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mark Williams as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Richard Virden as a director on 2016-04-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf