Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TEXART UK LTD

Company Number
01684262
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Holborn Viaduct
  • London
  • EC1N 2PZ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • A. AHLERS (U.K.) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ahhlers Ag (Germany) controls United Kingdom flag inactive TEXART UK LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1982-30 Nov 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2021 Resolutions details
2021-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2021 Solvency Statement dated 19/08/21 details
2021-08-24 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2021-08-24 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2021-08-24 details
2021-06-02 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/11/20 details
2021-06-02 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-06-02 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/11/20 details
2021-06-01 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/11/20 details
2020-08-12 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 30/11/19 details
2020-08-12 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-07-22 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 30/11/19 details
2020-07-22 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 30/11/19 details
2020-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-30 with no updates details
2019-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ralf Kessler as a director on 2019-06-03 details
2019-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Erich Gieselmann as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-30 with no updates details
2019-04-10 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.41 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up