[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S DISPLAY LIMITED

Company Number
01682911
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 December 1982 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Roger Hill
  • Janet Hill
Registered Address
  • C/O Wsm, Connect House 133-137 Alexandra Road
    Wimbledon
  • London
  • SW19 7JY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-21
Previous Names
  • A & S DISPLAY AND MARKETING LIMITED
  • DRAMASOUND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Roger Hill controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & S DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1982-13 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Janet Hill controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & S DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1982-13 Oct 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-06-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-06-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-21 with updates details
2019-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janet Hill on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Hill on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Janet Hill as a person with significant control on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Roger Hill as a person with significant control on 2018-11-21 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-21 with updates details
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-21 with updates details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-21 with updates details
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wsm Pinnacle House 17-25 Hartfield Road Wimbledon London SW19 3SE to C/O Wsm, Connect House 133-137 Alexandra Road Wimbledon London SW19 7JY on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Wsm Services Limited on 2015-03-16 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf