We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
01678138
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 1982 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Christchurch House
    Upper George Street
  • Luton
  • LU1 2RS
  • Beds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • STOCKCO (NO.7) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Joseph Samuel Kirk controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Gregory Owens controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BUCKLE BARTON PENSIONEER TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Russell Howard controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-22 with updates details
2017-11-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stephen Gregory Owens as a person with significant control on 2017-06-09 details
2017-11-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Buckle Barton Pensioneer Trustees Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-09 details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-06-24 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-22 with updates details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-06-24 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-06-24 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-06-24 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-24 details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-24 details
2012-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Samuel Kirk as a director details
2012-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Huckle as a director details
2011-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-06-24 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-06-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf