We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

01677150 PLC

Company Number
01677150
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 1982 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2012
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Court
    The Green
  • Stoke Gifford
  • BS12 6PD
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2000-06-30
Previous Names
  • RSW PLC
  • RESTORATION (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
  • STRAWDALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2007-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-03-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-10-31 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2002 Administrative Receiver's report details
2002-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2002 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2002-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2002 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details
2001-11-28 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2001-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2001 Director resigned details
2001-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2001 Director resigned details
2001-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2001 New secretary appointed details
2001-10-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2001-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2001 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf