We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON COCKELL LIMITED

Company Number
01676375
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    26-28 Bedford Row
  • London
  • WC1R 4HE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARBER COCKELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2010 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2007-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2007 Registered office changed on 06/06/07 from: c/o 44 oakley avenue barking essex IG11 9JD details
2007-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2007 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2007 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2006-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Director resigned details
2006-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2006 Registered office changed on 10/08/06 from: 1B chelsea manor street london SW3 5RP details
2006-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2006 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/06/05 details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Return made up to 31/12/05; full list of members details
2005-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/06/04 details
2005-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2005 Return made up to 31/12/04; full list of members details
2004-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2004-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2004 Return made up to 31/12/03; full list of members details
2003-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf