We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SERVICE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED

Company Number
01674441
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sanderlings House 1071 Warwick Road
    Acocks Green
  • Birmingham
  • B27 6QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2123: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • DATAPLUS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SERVICE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED,

SERVICE BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6387304

Company Addresses

GRAINGERS LANE, CRADLEY HEATH, B64 6AH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-21 details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-21 details
2012-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2012-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Graingers Lane Cradley Heath Warley West Midlands B64 6AN on 2012-03-30 details
2012-03-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Duncan Richard Trow as a director on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alistair Kenneth Bruno Trow as a director on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Hartley James Thornbery as a director on 2012-01-25 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts details
2010-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Trow as a director details
2010-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Guy Thornbery as a director details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-17 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-05-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2123 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf