We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAGECOACH (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company Number
01673542
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 October 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49319: Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • HAMPSHIRE BUS COMPANY LIMITED
  • REPUNDER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

416 payments from government totalling £85,832 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

THE BUS STATION, SOUTHGATE, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX, PO19 8DG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5232634

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Gervase Andrew as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary James Nolan as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Edward Leonard Hodgson on 2016-12-05 details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samuel Derek Greer as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-12-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Vaux as a director on 2016-12-28 details
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-25 with updates details
2016-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Leonard Hodgson as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Gervase Andrew on 2016-04-28 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew William Dyer as a director on 2015-07-11 details
2015-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Watson as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Samuel Derek Greer on 2014-06-09 details
2014-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Vaux on 2014-03-20 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary James Nolan on 2013-05-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49319 Urban, suburban or metropolitan area passenger land transport other than railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf