We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
01673248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 October 1982 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maria House
    35 Millers Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 5NP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.50 - Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.N.D. ELECTRONICS (SUSSEX) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Brown on 2010-04-27 details
2010-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mary Gregory on 2010-04-27 details
2010-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-06-30 to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Return made up to 27/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2008-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2008 Director's change of particulars / mary gregory / 01/04/2008 details
2008-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2008 Return made up to 27/04/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary daniel mccormick details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Appointment terminated director daniel mccormick details
2007-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 27/04/07; full list of members details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Registered office changed on 14/05/07 from: maria house 35 millers road brighton east sussex BN1 5NP details
2007-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7250 Maintenance and repair of office, accounting and computing machinery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf