STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EPSOM HYGRADE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
01667336
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 1982 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, Blackfriars House.
    Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2hr
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
1990-03-31
Previous Names
  • EPSOM HYGRADE (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1994-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 1994 Director resigned details
1994-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 1994 Director resigned details
1994-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 1994 Director resigned details
1992-03-30 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1991-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 1991 Return made up to 30/10/91; full list of members details
1991-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 1991 Registered office changed on 09/09/91 from: 7TH floor peter house oxford street manchester M1 5AB details
1991-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 1991 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1991-01-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1991-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 1991 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1990-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 1990 Return made up to 30/10/90; full list of members details
1990-11-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-10-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1990-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 1990 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1990-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 1990 Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03 to 30/11 details
1990-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 1990 Secretary resigned;new secretary appointed;director resigned;new director appointed details
1990-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 1990 Resolutions details
1990-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 1990-03-31 details
1989-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 1989 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf