STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TTG EUROPE PLC.

Company Number
01665606
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 1982 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 April 2016
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Moorgate
  • London
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2051: Manufacture of other products of wood (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2513: Manufacture of other rubber products (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2875: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 9500: Activities of Households as Employers of Domestic Staff (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP PLC
  • ROXSPUR PLC
  • LEVERCREST PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 183 (Issue: 58142) Date: 2 November 2006 Issue Number: 58142 Page number: 15091 Publication Date: Thursday, 2 November 2006 Notice Co...,

TTG EUROPE PLC,

PHONE DIRECT LIMITED,

TTG EUROPE PLC,

TTG EUROPE PLC,

TTG EUROPE PLC (Company Number 01665606) Registered office: 25 Moorgate, London EC2R 6AY Principal trading address: Communication House, 166 ...,

TTG EUROPE PLC. 01665606Previous Name of Company: The Telecommunications Group Plc; Roxspur Plc; Levercrest Plc Registered office: 25 Moorgat...,

TTG EUROPE PLC. (Company Number 01665606) Previous Name of Company: The Telecommunications Group Plc; Roxspur Plc; Levercrest Plc Registered ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-21 details
2016-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-21 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-23 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacob Julian Synett as a secretary on 2015-02-23 details
2015-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacob Julian Synett as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-23 details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-23 details
2014-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-23 details
2013-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-23 details
2013-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-23 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-23 details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Insolvency filing details
2012-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-23 details
2012-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Smith & Williamson Prospect House 2 Athenaeum Road London N20 9YU on 2012-02-20 details
2011-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-23 details
2011-09-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2875 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2513 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2051 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details
9500 Activities of Households as Employers of Domestic Staff UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf