STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SPORTSWORLD GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01663571
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 1982 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tui Travel House Crawley Business Quarter
    Fleming Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 NQL
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79110: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • SPORTSWORLD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • SPORTSWORLD TRAVEL LIMITED
  • RACEGOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

TUI TRAVEL HOUSE, CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER, FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 9QL, United Kingdom

Tui Travel House,, Crawley Business Quarter,, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 NQL, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CORPORATE WORLD CUP - registered on 28 Oct 2008

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9383827

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joyce Walter as a secretary on 2015-12-18 details
2015-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Len Olender on 2014-12-10 details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Solvency Statement dated 20/10/14 details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Statement by Directors details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-11-06 details
2014-10-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-09-17 details
2014-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-02 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Stevens as a director details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chad Clinton Lion-Cachet as a director details
2013-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard William Isaacs as a director details
2013-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Froggatt on 2013-07-01 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79110 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf