STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MAERSK CREWING LIMITED

Company Number
01662682
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1982 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13th Floor, Aldgate Tower
    2 Leman Street
  • London
  • E1 8FA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAERSK MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
  • BRITSHIP LIMITED
  • IMCESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Maersk House Braham Street London E1 8EP to 13th Floor, Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street London E1 8FA on 2016-05-27 details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David Jeffrey Harris as a director on 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Kilby as a director on 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Cornick as a director details
2013-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2013 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf