Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
01660448
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 1982 (almost 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Marvin Lewis Alkin
Registered Address
  • 7 Granard Business Centre
    Bunns Lane
  • Mill Hill
  • NW7 2DQ
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • KNOCKWELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Marvin Lewis Alkin controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 1982-24 May 2022) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2022-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-07-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-06-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-02 with no updates details
2020-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-02 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-02 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with no updates details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up