We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENTERPAC LIMITED

Company Number
01658989
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 August 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Bdo Llp Central Square
    29 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.82: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 28.75: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-04-28
Previous Names
  • GATHERWARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CENTERPAC LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CENTERPAC LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CENTERPAC LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bdo Llp 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds LS11 5RU to C/O Bdo Llp Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL on 2017-04-19 details
2017-02-23 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-12-20 details
2016-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2016 Insolvency filing details
2016-02-24 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-20 details
2016-01-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2016 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-20 details
2015-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-12-20 details
2014-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2012-12-21 details
2012-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-03 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bentley Business Park 1 West Carr Road Dinnington Sheffield South Yorkshire S25 2RH on 2012-01-16 details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends CENTERPAC LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquid... ["Company credit event"] details
2013-05-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1816926 (Issue: 60495) Date: 3 May 2013 Issue Number: 60495 Page numb... [] details
2013-05-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1816931 (Issue: 60495) Date: 3 May 2013 Issue Number: 60495 Page numb... [] details
2013-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1741399 (Issue: 60389) Date: 11 January 2013 Issue Number: 60389 Page... [] details
2013-01-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1741406 (Issue: 60389) Date: 11 January 2013 Issue Number: 60389 Page... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
28.75 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
26.82 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf