Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON DE ZOETE & BEVAN

Company Number
01656288
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 1982 (almost 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2004
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ONE CABOT SQUARE, CANARY WHARF
  • LONDON
  • E14 4QJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-09-20
Previous Names
  • DE ZOETE & BEVAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up