We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICOLA LIMITED

Company Number
01655566
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 OVERCLIFFE, GRAVESEND
  • KENT
  • DA11 0EF
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-10-04
Previous Names
  • AGRICOLA (EASTERN EUROPE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGRICOLA LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

FIRST GAZETTE

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/12/06 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

31/12/06 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf