We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
01654751
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 July 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Abbey Taylor Limted Unit 6 12 O'Clock Court
    Attercliffe Road
  • Sheffield
  • S4 7WW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.11: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • CASTSTAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABTEC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 01654751) Registered office: Unit 3 Rowhurst Close, Chesterton, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staff...,

Company Number: 01654751 Name of Company: ABTEC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Nature of Business: General engineering and fabrication Type of L...,

ABTEC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 01654751) Registered office: Unit 3 Rowhurst Close, Chesterton, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staff...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6558674

Company Addresses

UNIT 3 ROWHURST CLOSE, CHESTERTON, NEWCASTLE, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 6BH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Abbey Taylor Limimted Blades Enterprise Centre John Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S2 4SW to C/O Abbey Taylor Limted Unit 6 12 O'clock Court Attercliffe Road Sheffield S4 7WW on 2018-05-09 details
2018-01-26 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-10-31 details
2017-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Rowhurst Close Chesterton Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 6BH to C/O Abbey Taylor Limimted Blades Enterprise Centre John Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S2 4SW on 2016-11-17 details
2016-11-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-11-11 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-11-30 to 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Neat as a director on 2015-11-04 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf