Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
01653778
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 1982 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jane Eileen Hyrons
  • Mr Jeffrey Ronald Hyrons
Registered Address
  • 79 Caroline Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-12
Previous Names
  • SHELL-CAST CHIMNEY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • SHELL-CAST CHIMNEY SERVICES LIMITED
  • DAJWAND LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED Company Number: (01653778) previously Shell-Cast Chimney Systems Limited (8.2.94); Shell-Cast Chimney Services Lim...,

SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 01653778) Previous Name of Company: Shell-Cast Chimney Systems Limited (8.2.94); Shell-Cast Chimne...,

Name of Company: SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED Company Number: 01653778 Nature of Business: Converters and installers of chimney systems Previou...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeffrey Ronald Hyrons controls United Kingdom flag inactive SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1982-28 Jun 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jane Eileen Hyrons controls United Kingdom flag inactive SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1982-28 Jun 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-01-05 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-11-21 details
2017-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Lyttleton Court Birmingham Street Halesowen West Midlands B63 3HN England to 79 Caroline Street Birmingham B3 1UP on 2017-12-14 details
2017-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-12-05 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2016-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Lyttleton Court Birmingham Street Halesowen West Midlands B63 3HN to 3 Lyttleton Court Birmingham Street Halesowen West Midlands B63 3HN on 2016-08-24 details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Robert Jeffrey Hyrons on 2013-10-10 details
2014-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Jeffrey Hyrons on 2013-10-10 details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-12 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 0165377... Company credit event details
2017-11-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: SHELL-CAST SYSTEMS LIMITED Compan... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf