[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LTD

Company Number
01652517
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
19 July 1982 (about 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2014
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Greenwich Centre Business Park
    53 Norman Road
  • Greenwich
  • SE10 9QF
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-07
Previous Names
  • GREENWICH EMPLOYMENT RESOURCE UNIT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5302004

Company Addresses

FORUM @ GREENWICH, TRAFALGAR ROAD, LONDON, SE10 9EQ, United Kingdom

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2014 details
2014-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Harpinder Singh as a director on 2014-09-22 details
2014-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ambreen Hisbani as a director on 2014-09-22 details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Fahy as a director on 2014-07-23 details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 no member list details
2014-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hayes as a director details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sanjit Singh Chudha as a director details
2013-09-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Charles Harris as a director details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 no member list details
2013-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mary Mills as a director details
2013-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Fahy as a director details
2013-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Terry Powley as a director details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hosne Begum as a director details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 no member list details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Brain as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf