Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company Number
01649481
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1982 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Robert Day And Company Limited The Old Library
    The Walk
  • Winslow
  • MK18 3AJ
  • Buckingham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED ASBESTOS REMOVAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (Company Number 01649481) Registered office: Wellington House, 273-275 High Street, London Colney AL2 1HA Principal...,

Name of Company: AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Company Number: 01649481 Registered office: Wellington House, 273-275 High Street, London Colney AL2 1...,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,995

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-02-07 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-03-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-09 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. John Edwards on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2015 Registration of charge 016494810003, created on 2015-03-24 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Davies as a director on 2015-01-20 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clifford Edwards as a director details
2011-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-15 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Company Num... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (Company Number 01649481) Registered... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors AAR ENVIRONMENTAL LTD (Company Number 01649481) Registe... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf